Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

Vype Kansas

Football

All-league football selections

CITY LEAGUE

Coach of the Year

Steve Martin – Wichita Northwest

First Team

Reagan Jones – Wichita Northwest, QB, Sr.

Hunter Trail – Bishop Carroll, RB, Jr.

Julius Bolden – Wichita Northwest, RB, Jr.

Ronny Thomas – Wichita West, FB, Sr.

Oscar Gallardo – Bishop Carroll, WR, Jr.

Daylan Jones – Wichita East, WR, Jr.

Zion Jones – Wichita Northwest, WR, Sr.

Max Bullinger – Bishop Carroll, TE, Sr.

Ben Purvis – Bishop Carroll, C, Jr.

Matt Bachman – Bishop Carroll, OG, Sr.

Javon Wheeler – Wichita Northwest, OG, Sr.

Ethan McMillan – Bishop Carroll, OT, Sr.

Tristin Reasoner – Wichita Northwest, OT, Sr.

Nathan Carter – Wichita Northwest, DT, So.

Caylen Lowery – Wichita Heights, DT, Sr.

Zachary Daher – Wichita Northwest, DE, Jr.

Phoenix Smith – Bishop Carroll, DE, Sr.

Colby Hudspeth – Bishop Carroll, LB, Sr.

Norman Massey – Wichita East, LB, Sr.

Jack Wiens – Wichita Northwest, LB, Sr.

Jacob Younkman – Wichita Northwest, LB, Jr.

Wetu Kalomo – Wichita Northwest, CB, Jr.

Justin Powell – Bishop Carroll, CB, Sr.

Tavi Agnew – Wichita East, S, Sr.

Todric McGee – Wichita Northwest, S, Jr.

Kaden Claassen – Wichita Heights, K, So.

Jairu Kennedy – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, P, Sr.

John Randle – Wichita Heights, KR, Fr.

Second Team

Aiden Niedens – Bishop Carroll, QB, Jr.

Joshua Sanders – Wichita Heights, RB, Jr.

Joe Williams III – Wichita North, RB, Sr.

Skylar Hampton – Bishop Carroll, FB, Sr.

Jairus Kennedy – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, WR/CB, Sr.

Caquoy Patterson – Wichita East, WR, So.

AJ King – Wichita Southeast, WR, Jr.

Mason Ross – Wichita Northwest, TE, Jr.

Jacob Amy – Wichita Northwest, C, Sr.

Christian Dodd – Wichita North, OG, Sr.

Kaleb Pless – Wichita West, OG, Sr.

Keyvan Stallings – Wichita Northwest, OG, So.

Chance Eastlick – Wichita Heights, OT, Sr.

Gabe Havlovic – Bishop Carroll, OT, Jr.

Leon Dixon – Wichita West, DT, Jr.

Carlos Martinez – Bishop Carroll, DT, Sr.

Nathan hale – Wichita Northwest, DE, Jr.

Joseph Korte – Bishop Carroll, DE, Sr.

Adam Shipp – Wichita South, DE, Jr.

Amarion Wilkins – Wichita Heights, DE, Jr.

Fontain Dixon – Wichita Southeast, LB, Jr.

Charlie Frisch – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, LB, Sr.

Daylon Harris – Wichita South, LB, Sr.

Quentin Saunders – Wichita West, LB, So.

J’Qwon Johnson – Wichita West, CB, Jr.

Jeremiah Brown – Wichita West, S, Sr.

Dalton Nichols – Bishop Carroll, S/KR, Sr.

Carson Arndt – Wichita Northwest, K, Jr.

Caden Morris – Wichita South, P, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Andrew Gimino – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, QB, Jr.

Jashun Grant – Wichita South, QB, Sr.

Geremiah Moore – Wichita West, QB, So.

Nickendre Stiger – Wichita East, QB, Sr.

Quintin Thomas – Wichita Southeast, QB, Sr.

Jamar Martin – Wichita Northwest, RB, Sr.

Jomarion Nelson – Wichita West, RB, So.

Tobi Osunsanmi – Wichita East, RB, So.

John Randle – Wichita Heights, RB, Fr.

Quentin Saunders – Wichita West, RB, So.

Joel Underwood – Wichita Southeast, RB, So.

Fontain Dixon – Wichita Southeast, FB, Jr.

Jaden Wheeler – Wichita Northwest, FB, Jr.

Camden Aldrich – Wichita Northwest, WR, Jr.

Kaleb Coleman – Wichita Northwest, WR, Jr.

Cale Curtis – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, WR, Jr.

Noah Ferguson – Bishop Carroll, WR, Jr.

Daylon Harris – Wichita South, WR, Sr.

Tiger Jones – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, WR, Jr.

Jalen Martin-Peterson – Wichita Northwest, WR, Jr.

Brady Pacha – Bishop Carroll, WR, Sr.

Kamerion Hart – Wichita East, TE, Jr.

Jakobi Livingston – Wichita Southeast, TE, Jr.

Isaiah Canidy – Wichita West, C, Sr.

Josh Hazen – Wichita South, C, Sr.

Evan Manuel – Wichita heights, C, Sr.

Marshal Baalman – Bishop Carroll, OG, Sr.

Conner Chamberlain – Wichita North, OG, Sr.

Chase Reed – Wichita Heights, OG, Sr.

Carlos Sosa – Wichita South, OG, So.

Liae Hunter – Wichita Southeast, OT, Jr.

Treavor Hunter – Wichita East, OT, So.

Jordan Mitchell – Wichita Northwest, OT, Sr.

Alex Rocha – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, OT, Jr.

Jacob Werne – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, OT, So.

Angel Antu – Wichita East, DT, Sr.

Doug Bates – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, DT, Jr.

Jacob Condit – Wichita Southeast, DT, jr.

Juan Navarrete – Wichita East, DT, Jr.

Sam Nichols – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, DT, Jr.

Kevin Singleton – Wichita South, DT, Sr.

Domingo Vega-Thomas – Wichita Northwest, DT, Sr.

Breaden Barley – Wichita East, DE, Jr.

Will Doolittle – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, DE, So.

Jakobi Livingston – Wichita Southeast, DE, Jr.

Matthew Morrell – Bishop Carroll, DE, Jr.

Jaheim Richbow – Wichita West, DE, So.

George Traglia – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, DE, Jr.

Reed Adelhardt – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, LB, Jr.

Michael Anthony – Wichita Northwest, LB, Jr.

Josiah Crocklin – Wichita South, LB, Sr.

Garrett Dempsey – Wichita Heights, LB, Sr.

Malachi Karibo – Wichita South, LB, Sr.

Maliq Little – Wichita Heights, LB, Jr.

Caden Pfingsten – Bishop Carroll, LB, Sr.

Jaxon Powers – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, LB, Jr.

Jerome Ragin – Wichita West, LB, So.

George Walden – Bishop Carroll, LB, Sr.

Eric Davis – Wichita East, CB, Sr.

Jared Givens – Wichita Northwest, CB, Sr.

Rian Green – Wichita West, CB, Jr.

AJ King- Wichita Southeast, CB, Jr.

Jaylan Taylor – Wichita East, CB, Sr.

Malcolm Bell – Wichita Northwest, S, Sr.

Cade Gatschet – Bishop Carroll, S, Jr.

Zavion Parks-Clarke – Wichita West, S, So.

Nickendre Stiger – Wichita East, S, Sr.

Ethan Stuhlsatz – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, S, Jr.

George Walden – Bishop Carroll, K, Sr.

Kaden Claassen – Wichita Heights, P, So.

Ricky Garza – Wichita North, P, Sr.

Landon White – Wichita Southeast, P, Sr.

Jairus Kennedy – Kapaun Mt. Carmel, KR, Sr.

AJ King – Wichita Southeast, KR, Jr.

Caquoy Patterson – Wichita East, KR, So.

Joshua Sanders – Wichita Heights, KR, Jr.

AVCTL I

Offensive Player of the Year

Tre Washington – Derby, RB, Sr.

Defensive Player of the Year

Tyler Dorsey – Derby, DT, Sr.

Coach of the Year

Brandon Clark – Derby

First Team

Grant Adler – Derby, QB, Sr.

Caden Cox – Maize, RB, Sr.

Tre Washington – Derby, RB, Sr.

Preven Christon – Maize, WR/KR, Sr.

Ty Garrett – Salina South, WR, Sr.

Quinton Stewart – Salina Central, TE, Sr.

Lem Wash – Derby, Flex, Jr.

Levi Allen – Hutchinson, OL, Sr.

Alex Conn – Derby, OL, Sr.

Houston Griffitts – Salina Central, OL, Sr.

Nate Harding – Maize, OL, Jr.

Kevin Washington – Derby, OL, Sr.

Tyler Dorsey – Derby, DT, Sr.

Kyle Haas – Maize, DT, Jr.

Keaton Robertson – Maize, DE, Sr.

Seth Smith – Derby, DE, Sr.

Jack Hawver – Hutchinson, LB, Jr.

Jack Hileman – Derby, LB, Jr.

Daelan McKnight – Salina Central, LB, Sr.

Kendall Norrod – Maize, LB, Jr.

Terry Ginyard – Derby, DB, Sr.

AJ Johnson – Salina South, DB, Jr.

Brecken Kooser – Derby, DB, Sr.

Gage Prester – Salina Central, DB/KR, Sr.

Kamren Xaysongkham – Salina South, P, Sr.

Eric Rincon – Salina South, K, Sr.

Cole Segraves – Maize, K, So.

Second Team

Camden Jurgensen – Maize, QB, Sr.

Jackson Kavanagh – Salina Central, QB, Sr.

Brandt Cox – Salina South, RB, So.

Alec McCuan – Hutchinson, RB, Jr.

Brody Jones – Campus, OL, Sr.

Aiden Kendall – Newton, OL, Jr.

Shae Lefort – Salina South, OL, So.

Kobe Saunders – Salina Central, OL, Sr.

Jonas Vickers – Derby, OL, So.

Jacob Karsak – Derby, TE, Sr.

Talus Price – Salina Central, DT, Sr.

David Waymire – Hutchinson, DT, Jr.

Quinton Stewart – Salina Central, DE, Sr.

Duwayne Villalpando – Maize, DE, Sr.

Carter Kirby – Salina South, LB, Jr.

Dehann Nelson – Newton, LB, Jr.

Luke Stewart – Derby, LB, Jr.

Coleson Syring – Derby, LB, Jr.

Henry Claassen – Newton, DB, Sr.

Andrew Hanlin – Maize, DB, Sr.

Dakota Hogan – Salina Central, DB, Jr.

Braelyn Jay – Campus, DB, So.

Tanner Knox – Derby, DB, Jr.

Kolyn Sauceda – Newton, DB, Sr.

Grant Adler – Derby, P, Sr.

Xander Valdivia – Newton, K, Sr.

Terry Ginyard – Derby, KR, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Terran Galloway – Salina South, QB, Jr.

Ben Schmidt – Newton, QB, Jr.

Tanner Carter – Maize, WR, Sr.

Reid Liston – Derby, WR, Jr.

Tate Rico – Campus, WR, Jr.

Jake Eisenhauer – Salina Central, OL, Sr.

Jon Fan – Hutchinson, OL, Jr.

Dan Archer – Derby, DT, Sr.

Jackson Bradley – Campus, DE, Jr.

Kenyon Forest – Newton, DE, So.

Dylan Peterson – Hutchinson, LB, Sr.

Israel Torres – Salina Central, LB, Sr.

Carson Wheeler – Maize, LB, Sr.

Colby Bulleigh – Salina South, DB, Sr.

Camden Jurgensen – Maize, P, Sr.

Dahann Nelson – Newton, P, Jr.

AVCTL II

Offensive MVP

Xavier Bell – Andover Central, WR, Sr.

Defensive MVPs

Trey Degarmo – Andover Central, LB, Sr.

Trevion Mitchell – Maize South, CB, Sr.

Chance Omli – Eisenhower, S, Sr.

Coach of the Year

Brent Pfeifer – Maize South

First Team

Shomari Parnell – Andover Central, QB, Sr.

Peyton Henry – Andover, RB, Sr.

Parker Wenzel – Eisenhower, RB, Sr.

Mason Edwards – Maize South, RB/WR, Sr.

Xavier Bell – Andover Central, WR, Sr.

Kaeden Hoefer – Goddard, WR, Sr.

Blake Mitchell – Goddard, TE, Sr.

Drew Daniels – Andover Central, OL

Max Shannon – Arkansas City, OL, Jr.

Rhett Brown – Goddard, OL

Cody Fayette – Maize South, OL, Sr.

Jerod Payne – Valley Center, OL

Taviahn Mack – Arkansas City, DT

Zach Saville – Maize South, DT, Sr.

Connor Hall – Andover, DE, Sr.

Calvin Benefiel – Maize South, DE, Sr.

Trey Degarmo – Andover Central, LB, Sr.

Dhimani Butler – Goddard, LB, Sr.

Carter Morrow – Goddard, LB, Sr.

Brandon Bowles – Maize South, LB, Sr.

Isaiah Maikori – Andover, S

Jacob Taylor – Andover Central, DB

Chance Omli – Eisenhower, S, Sr.

Trevion Mitchell – Maize South, CB, Sr.

David Kemp – Andover, K, Jr.

Carter Morrow – Goddard, P, Sr.

Mason Turney – Eisenhower, KR

Second team

Colin Shields – Maize South, QB, Jr.

Ty Herrmann – Andover Central, RB, Sr.

Braiden Mattocks – Arkansas City, RB, Sr.

Matthew Macy – Andover Central, WR, Sr.

Mason Turney – Eisenhower, WR

Harper Jonas – Andover, TE, Sr.

Connor Hall – Andover, OL, Sr.

Hunter Winchester – Andover Central, OL

Chase Burkholder – Eisenhower, OL

Carter Tos – Maize South, OL

Cole Rader – Eisenhower, OL

Zeke Howell – Goddard, DT, Sr.

Tony Caldwell – Valley Center, DT, Sr.

Brigdon Stupka – Andover Central, DE

Braydon Wickliffe – Goddard, DE

Ashton Ngo – Andover, LB, Sr.

Chandler Goodnight – Andover, LB

Braiden Mattocks – Arkansas City, LB

Cody Hawks – Eisenhower, LB

Ty Herrmann – Andover Central, DB, Sr.

Dalton Caraway – Goddard, DB

Tysaac Noland – Maize South, DB, Sr.

Hunter Sharp – Valley Center, DB

Blake Robison – Andover Central, K, Sr.

Justice Morris – Maize South, P, Sr.

Isaiah Maikori – Andover, KR

Trey Degarmo – Andover Central, ST, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Kyler Semrad – Goddard, QB, Jr.

Jacob Rees – Andover Central, RB

R.J. Bethea – Andover Central, RB

Hunter Niemann – Maize South, RB

Jordan Vincent – Eisenhower, WR, Sr.

Jake Shope – Goddard, WR

Jake Johnson – Maize South, WR

Braden Pfeifer – Maize South, WR

Gabe Phillips – Valley Center, WR

Cade Holle – Valley Center, WR

Andrew Schnackenberg – Arkansas City, TE

Cade Friend – Eisenhower, TE

Justice Morris – Maize South, TE, Sr.

Jarrett Brooks – Arkansas City, OL

Nate Kessinger – Arkansas City, OL

Tyler Haskell – Goddard, OL

Beau Grant – Maize South, OL

Alex Bonilla – Maize South, OL

Austin Coash – Valley Center, OL

Dillon Schobourgh – Andover, DT

Drew Daniels – Andover Central, DT

Ryan George – Eisenhower, DT

Payton Weichman – Maize South, DT

Ian Stevens – Eisenhower, DE

Dominic LiCastro – Eisenhower, DE, Sr.

Kyler Meyer – Valley Center, DE

Jacob Rees – Andover Central, LB

Bridger Warrington – Andover Central, LB

Nicholas Bahm – Arkansas City, LB

Jamauri Jordan – Arkansas City, LB

Seth Volker – Eisenhower, LB

Coleman Koehn – Maize South, LB

Harper Kennedy – Maize South, LB

Chad Banning – Valley Center, LB

Quentin Kirk – Valley Center, LB

Quinton Borne – Andover, DB

Kaden Wilson – Andover Central, DB

Daigen Moulton – Arkansas City, DB

Owen Bucker – Arkansas City, DB

Cody Houser – Eisenhower, DB

Soren Carr – Goddard, DB

Drew Wolf – Maize South, DB

Tommy Pacheco – Arkansas City, K

Ethan Wiens – Maize South, K

Blake Robison – Andover Central, P

Cody Houser – Eisenhower, P

Kaeden Hoefer – Goddard, KR

AVCTL III

Offensive MVP

Kaleb Hoppes – McPherson, QB, Sr.

Defensive MVP

Cody Stufflebean – McPherson, DE/TE, Sr.

Coach of the Year

Jace Pavlovich – McPherson

First Team

Kaleb Hoppes – McPherson, QB, Sr.

Jakob Feil – McPherson, RB/KR, Sr.

Sam Elliott – Buhler, RB, So.

Austin Gentry – Buhler, RB, Sr.

Briggam McCurdy – Buhler, WR, Sr.

Aaron Powell – McPherson, WR, Jr.

Kourtney Craig – McPherson, OL, Sr.

Jacob Fredrickson – Buhler, OL, Sr.

Jonah Scott – McPherson, OL, Jr.

Ethan McComas – Buhler, OL, Sr.

Zach Phillips – Winfield, OL, Sr.

James Blick – Buhler, DT, Jr.

Ty Bonesteel – Winfield, DT, Sr.

Cody Stufflebean – McPherson, DE/TE, Sr.

Cole Ely – Buhler, DE, Sr.

Mason Thrash – McPherson, LB, Sr.

Ian Stubbs – Buhler, LB, Sr.

Brycen Labertew – McPherson, LB, Jr.

Hunter Carson – Buhler, LB, Sr.

Ace Singvongsa – Winfield, LB, Sr.

Tyson Gottwald – McPherson, DB, Sr.

Treyton Shepherd – Buhler, DB, Sr.

Chance Price – Winfield, DB, Sr.

Jayton Alexander – McPherson, DB, Jr.

Drew Schrader – McPherson, K, Sr.

Second Team

KC Crandall – Winfield, QB, Sr.

Ryan Andrews – Augusta, RB, Jr.

Nolan Foust – Winfield, RB, Sr.

Braden Ledford – Winfield, WR, Jr.

Kahalewai McDowell – Buhler, WR, Sr.

Trey Buckbee – McPherson, WR, So.

Bo Van Bruggen – Buhler, TE, So.

Blade Anderson – McPherson, OL, Jr.

Raiden Stewart – Buhler, OL, Jr.

Zack Timberlake – Augusta, OL, Jr.

Dalton York – Winfield, OL, Sr.

Gavin Payne – Augusta, OL, Sr.

Ryder Peterson – McPherson, DT, Sr.

Jake Knowles – El Dorado, DT, Sr.

Jake Kaufman – Winfield, DE, Sr.

Bo Van Bruggen – Buhler, DE, So.

Curtis Landrum – McPherson, DE, So.

Lance Husselman – Augusta, LB, Sr.

Steele Morin – Winfield, LB, Sr.

Austin Gentry – Buhler, LB, Sr.

Kai Wemli – El Dorado, LB, Sr.

Ely Wilcox – Augusta, DB, Jr.

Jakob Feil – McPherson, DB, Sr.

Kahalewai McDowell – Buhler, DB, Sr.

Jayden Dukes – McPherson, DB, So.

Tyler Kohls – Augusta, K, Jr.

Austin Bryant – Winfield, K, Fr.

Austin Gentry – Buhler, P, Sr.

Briggam McCurdy – Buhler, KR, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Bradley Neill – Buhler, QB, So.

Hunter Anderson – Augusta, QB, So.

Luke Myers – Circle, QB, Sr.

Zach Wittenberg – El Dorado, RB, Jr.

Jonah Clarke – McPherson, RB, Sr.

Jake Shaults – Circle, WR, Jr.

Ely Wilcox – Augusta, WR, Jr.

Jake Kaufman – Winfield, TE, Sr.

Dakota Istas – McPherson, OL, jr.

Cole Ely – Buhler, OL, Sr.

Caleb Husselman – Augusta, OL, So.

Michael Riddle – El Dorado, OL, Fr.

Logan Roark – Winfield, OL, Sr.

Nate Volkman – Augusta, OL, Jr.

Dez Stitt – El Dorado, OL, Jr.

Chris Weast – Buhler, DT, Sr.

Zach Phillips – Winfield, DT, Sr.

Kaleb Hoppes – McPherson, LB, Sr.

Holt Williams – Augusta, LB, So.

Gunner Coslett – Circle, LB, Sr.

Sam Cruz – Buhler, DB, Sr.

Nolam Foust – Winfield, DB, Sr.

Braden Ledford – Winfield, DB, Jr.

Duke Lichlyter – Augusta, DB, Jr.

Solomon Bowen – Circle, DB, Sr.

Tallon Martin – Augusta, DB, Sr.

Caleb Tiedtke – Buhler, DB, Sr.

Trevor Hammer – Circle, P, Sr.

Ayden Hoover – McPherson, P, So.

Jaquez Hill – Circle, KR, Sr.

AVCTL IV

Offensive MVP

Tanner Cash – Clearwater, QB, Jr.

Defensive MVP

Mac Brand – Andale, LB, Sr.

Coach of the Year

Jeremy Scheufler – Clearwater

First Team

Tanner Cash – Clearwater, QB, Jr.

Cole Diffenbaugh – Mulvane, RB, Sr.

Eli Rowland – Andale, RB/DB/KR, Jr.

Mac Brand – Andale, RB, Sr.

Drake Beatty – Clearwater, WR/P, Sr.

Scotti Easter – Andale, WR, Sr.

Caden Parthemer – Andale, TE, Jr.

Carson Fair – Andale, OL, Sr.

Cayden Witner – Andale, OL, Jr.

Connor Allen – Collegiate, OL, Sr.

Kip Burge – Clearwater, OL, Sr.

Nate Egan – Collegiate, OL, Sr.

Cayden Winter – Andale, DT, Jr.

Conner Allen – Collegiate, DT, Sr.

Creighton Camp – Andale, DE, Sr.

Kip Burge – Clearwater, DE, Sr.

Mac Brand – Andale, LB, Sr.

Caden Parthemer – Andale, LB, Jr.

Nolan Streit – Clearwater, LB, Sr.

Trey Greer – Mulvane, LB, Sr.

Scotti Easter – Andale, DB, Sr.

Cole Diffenbaugh – Mulvane, DB, Sr.

Caleb Mader – Mulvane, DB, Sr.

Second Team

Easton Hunter – Andale, QB/DB/P, Sr.

Aidan Walsh – Collegiate, RB, Sr.

Noah Meyer – Andale, RB, Jr.

Koby Campbell – Rose Hill, WR, Sr.

Wesley Fair – Collegiate, WR, Fr.

Trace Tjaden – Clearwater, TE, Sr.

Karsyen Pinion – Clearwater, OL, Sr.

Creighton Camp – Andale, OL, Sr.

Kyle Young – Mulvane, OL, Sr.

Ben May – Andale, OL, Sr.

Matt Beyeer – Mulvane, OL, Sr.

Sean Harris – Clearwater, DT, Jr.

Kenny Fehrman – Wellington, DT, Jr.

Travese Love – Wellington, DE, Sr.

Mason Lane – Rose Hill, DE, Sr.

Trace Tjaden – Clearwater, LB, Sr.

Jacob Chugg – Collegiate, DB, Jr.

Drake Beatty – Clearwater, DB, Sr.

Nate Voegeli – Collegiate, DB, Jr.

Honorable Mention

Trent Barnhart – Rose Hill, QB, Sr.

mason Ellis – Mulvane, QB, So.

Michael Fair – Collegiate, QB, Jr.

Brock Toothaker – Clearwater, RB, Jr.

Jacob Chugg – Collegaite, RB, Jr.

Nate Voegeli – Collegiate, RB, Jr.

Tanner Claar – Mulvane, RB, Jr.

Hunter Seier – Mulvane, WR, So.

Lane Pierce – Clearwater, WR, Jr.

Jack Fox – Collegiate, TE, Sr.

Silas Popplewell – Wellington, TE, Sr.

Bryce Bischler – Rose Hill, TE, Jr.

Noah Bolticoff – Rose Hill, OL, jr.

Christian Smith – Rose Hill, OL, Sr.

Jake Soria – Wellington, OL, Sr.

Austin Carlson – Clearwater, OL, Jr.

Ibrahim Krichati – Collegiate, OL, Sr.

Conner Hennes – Andale, OL, Sr.

Adam Herndon – Rose Hill, DT, Sr.

Dawson Chavez – Andale, DT, Sr.

Nate Egan – Collegiate, DT, Sr.

Jaxen Young – Mulvane, DT, Sr.

Kanden Young – Wellington, Sr.

Carson Fair – Andale, DE, Sr.

Karsyen Pinion – Clearwater, DE, Sr.

Tyler Lanzrath – Mulvane, DE, Sr.

David Leck – Rosee Hill, LB, Sr.

Drew Charbonneau – Colleagiate, LB, So.

Denton Demel – Clearwater, LB, Sr.

Tanner Nelson – Mulvane, LB, Sr.

George Bunting – Collegiate, LB, jr.

Bryce Bischer – Rose Hill, LB, Jr.

Jack Rausch – Clearwater, LB, Jr.

Dalen Ankerholz – Clearwater, DB, Jr.

Charlie Goree – Collegaite, DB, Jr.

Cole Landers – Andale, DB, Sr.

Kobe Turner – Collegiate, DB, jr.

Trystan Spiess – Rose Hill, K, Sr.

Matti Sicker – Andale, K, Jr.

Chase Dieker – Mulvane, K, Fr.

Reagan Wetzel – Collegiate, P, Sr.

Tanner Claar – Mulvane, P, Jr.

CENTRAL PLAINS LEAGUE

Offensive MVP

Matt Pauly – Garden Plain, QB, Sr.

Defensive MVP

Anthony Hays – Garden Plain, LB, Jr.

First Team

Matt Pauly – Garden Plain, QB, Sr.

Iverson Bello – Chaparral, RB, Sr. (Unanimous)

Blake Long – Garden Plain, RB, Sr. (Unanimous)

Hayden Albright – Kingman, RB, Sr.

Austin Hilton – Belle Plaine, WR, Jr.

Trey Smith – Garden Plain, WR, Sr. (Unanimous)

Joshua Koester – Conway Springs, TE, Sr.

Riley Petz – Cheney, Flex, Sr.

Landen Ayres – Cheney, OL, Jr.

Dawson Martin – Conway Springs, OL, Sr. (Unanimous)

Anthony Hays – Garden Plain, OL, Jr. (Unanimous)

Tanner Rockers – Garden Plain, OL, Sr.

Savontez Collins – Independent, OL, So.

Gage Berry – Chaparral, DL, Sr.

Zane Smith – Cheney, DL, Sr.

Gavin Dalbom – Conway Springs, DL, Sr. (Unanimous)

Sam Headrick – Douglass, DL, Sr. (Unanimous)

Blake Long – Garden Plain, DL, Sr.

Brody Hillman – Cheney, LB, Jr.

Jonathan Wright – Conway Springs, LB, Jr.

Anthony Hays – Garden Plain, LB, Jr. (Unanimous)

John Nowak – Garden Plain, LB, Sr.

Eli Wiseman – Belle Plaine, DB, Jr.

Mike Milford – Kingman, DB, Sr.

Riley Petz – Cheney, DB, Sr.

Trey Smith – Garden Plain, DB, Sr.

Brian Escobar – Chaparral, K, Sr.

Kooper Kastens – Chaparral, P, Sr.

Second Team

Collin Koester – Conway Springs, QB, Jr.

Peyton Winter – Conway Springs, RB, Sr.

Jack Ebenkamp – Conway Springs, RB, Sr.

John Nowak – Garden Plain, RB, Sr.

Tranden Daerr – Garden Plain, RB, Jr.

Luke Grace – Cheney, WR, So.

Theron Wedel – Medicine Lodge, WR, So.

Jordan Thomas – Garden Plain, TE, Sr.

Eli Wiseman – Belle Plaine, Flex, Jr.

Gage Berry – Chaparral, OL, Sr.

Peyton Hays – Cheney, OL, So.

Gavin Dalbom – Conway Springs, OL, Sr.

Garrett Richardson – Garden Plain, OL, Sr.

Jake Rohlman – Kingman, OL, Sr.

Grant Ricke – Medicine Lodge, OL, Sr.

Landen Ayres – Cheney, DL, Jr.

Logan Warren – Conway Springs, DL, So.

Dalton Freund – Kingman, DL, Jr.

Josh Bowman – Medicine Lodge, DL, Jr.

Jackson May – Trinity Academy, DL, Sr.

Gerardo Rathburn – Belle Plaine, LB, Sr.

Eric Helms – Chaparral, LB, Sr.

Iverson Bello – Chaparral, LB, Sr.

Seth Teague – Cheney, LB, Sr.

Carson Liebst – Medicine Lodge, LB, Sr.

Jack Francis – Chaparral, DB, Fr.

Peyton Winter – Conway Springs, DB, Sr.

Cole Schulte – Conway Springs, DB/K, Jr.

Cole martin – Douglass, DB, Jr.

Matt Pauly – Garden Plain, DB, Sr.

Marek Rex – Garden Plain, P, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Zac Block – Cheney, QB, Sr.

Tanner Bailly – Independent, QB, Sr.

Josh Bowman – Medicine Lodge, QB, Jr.

Tyler Blasi – Cheney, TE, Sr.

Kirk Fisher – Medicine Lodge, TE, Sr.

Jack Francis – Chaparral, Flex, Fr.

Jonathan Wright – Conway Springs, Flex, Jr.

Eric Helms – Chaparral, OL, Sr.

Isaac Quintero – Garden Plain, OL, Sr.

Tim Gallagher – Garden Plain, Jr.

Tyce Lonker – Medicine Lodge, DL, Sr.

Joshua Koester – Conway Springs, LB, Sr.

Hunter Glaves – Douglass, LB, Jr.

Seth Krehbiel – Kingman, LB, Jr.

Colby Schreiner – Kingman, LB, So.

Austin Hilton – Belle Plaine, DB, Jr.

Kyler Alloway – Conway Springs, DB, Sr.

Cauy Scripsick – Medicine Lodge, DB, Fr.

Hunter Ivory – Cheney, K, Sr.

Keylan Jones – Douglass, K, Sr.

CENTRAL KANSAS LEAGUE

First Team

Jacob Eilert – Hesston, QB, Sr.

Wyatt Pedigo – Hoisington, RB, Sr. (Unanimous)

Scott Grider – Halstead, RB/KR, Sr. (Unanimous)

Mason Perez – Larned, RB, Sr.

Brock Skelton – Larned, WR, Sr. (Unanimous)

Ben Bollinger – Hesston, WR, Jr.

Brady Cox – Hesston, WR, Jr.

Aric Popst – Halstead, TE, Sr.

Riley Philbern – Hoisington, OL, Sr. (Unanimous)

Doug Grider – Halstead, OL/LB, Sr. (Unanimous)

A.J. Arensdorf – Pratt, OL, Sr.

Chandler Blackwell – Hoisington, OL, Jr.

Josh Ball – Hoisington, DL, Jr.

Cole Herman – Halstead, DL, Jr.

Sebastian Whittington – Larned, DL, Sr.

Cameron Weaver – Hesston, DL, Sr.

Wyatt Pedigo – Hoisington, LB, Sr. (Unanimous)

Landon Spencer – Hesston, LB, Sr.

Aric Propst – Halstead, LB, Sr.

Scott Grider – Halstead, DB, Sr.

Avery Brewer – Hoisington, DB, Sr.

Brock Skelton – Larned, DB/P, Sr.

Lakin Farmer – Halstead, DB, Jr.

Ryan Rodriguez – Halstead, K, Sr.

Brian Casey – Halstead, P, Sr.

Second Team

Matthew Potucek – Hillsboro, QB, So.

Trey Kennedy – Smoky Valley, RB, Sr.

Max Arnold – Hesston, RB, Sr.

Kaden Kraus – Halstead, RB/LB, Sr.

Noah Salazar – Nickerson, WR/DB, Sr.

Braydon Lemuz – Larned, WR, Sr.

Skylar Shinglton – Haven, WR, Jr.

Hunter Hein – Hillsboro, TE, Sr.

Dax Hopp – Smoky Valley, OL/DL, Sr.

Cole Herman – Halstead, OL, Jr.

Brandon Ceniceros – Larned, OL, Sr.

Alejandro Pena – Lyons, OL, Sr.

Eric Malecki – Nickerson, OL, Jr.

Ethan McDonald – Halstead, DL, Sr.

Alex Yott – Nickerson, DL, Jr.

Trevor Stimatze – Pratt, DL, So.

Mason Perez – Larned, LB, Sr.

Raleigh Wilson – Smoky Valley, LB, Sr.

Kameron Schneweis – Hoisington, LB, Sr.

Caleb Potucek – Hillsboro, LB, Sr.

Garrett Slater – Hesston, DB, Sr.

Andrew Peters – Smoky Valley, DB, Sr.

Mario Quintero – Haven, DB, Sr.

Jared Nelson – Hesston, K, Sr.

Ryan Eilert – Hesston, P, So.

Wyatt Pedigo – Hoisington, KR, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Lakin Farmer – Halstead, QB, Jr.

Mason Haxton – Hoisington, QB, Jr.

Dillan Smith – Larned, QB, Jr.

Mario Quintero – Haven, RB, Sr.

Caleb Potucek – Hillsboro, RB, Sr.

Jace Snyder – Larned, RB, Jr.

Josh Ball – Hoisington, TE, Jr.

Braden Esau – Hesston, TE, Jr.

Kaden Lopez – Halstead, OL, Jr.

Hunter Barlow – Haven, OL, Jr.

Ethan Parrott – Hesston, OL, Sr.

Kameron Schneweis – Hoisington, OL, Sr.

Paxton Wagner – Larned, OL, Sr.

Hunter Barlow – Haven, DL, Jr.

Owen O’Halloran – Hesston, DL, Jr.

Austin Rempel – Hillsboro, DL, Jr.

Dawson Stover – Lyons, DL, So.

Dawson Snider – Pratt, DL, Sr.

Kaeton Loop – Haven, LB, So.

Wyatt Winter – Haven, LB, Sr.

Ryan Eilert – Hesston, LB, So.

Logan Erway – Larned, LB, So.

Caleb East – Larned, LB, Sr.

Tanner Hull – Nickerson, LB, Sr.

Bryce Winson – Pratt, LB, Jr.

Darby Roper – Haven, DB, Jr.

Dillon Boldt – Hillsboro, DB, Jr.

Tristan Burger – Larned, DB, Sr.

John Smith – Lyons, DB, Sr.

Jaime Echanovie – Hoisington, K, So.

Skylar Shinglton – Haven, P, Jr.

Mason Perez – Larned, KR, Sr.

Fernando Hererra – Larned, KR, So.

HEART OF AMERICA (11-MAN)

First Team

Lance Hoffsommer – Sedgwick, QB, So.

Luke Parks – Ell-Saline, RB/LB, Sr.

Kale Schroeder – Sedgwick, RB, Sr.

Qayden Shepherd – Sedgwick, WR/DB, Sr.

Cade Wilkey – Sterling, WR, Sr.

Henry Burns – Sedgwick, WR/DB, Jr.

Landon Gray – Hutchinson Trinity, WR, Jr.

Mason Lacey – Sedgwick, TE, Sr.

Colton Bunting – Ell-Saline, OL/DL, Sr.

Gannon Resnik – Sedgwick, OL/LB, Sr.

Dairien Dawes – Inman, OL, Jr.

Caden Webb – Sterling, OL/DL, Jr.

Abraham Baca – Hutchinson Trinity, OL, Jr.

Sam Culp – Sedgwick, OL, So.

Colby Mertens – Sedgwick, DL, Sr.

Jesus Calzada – Ell-Saline, DL, Jr.

Keaton Pedigo – Hutchinson Trinity, DL, Jr.

Brady Myers – Sterling, LB, Sr.

Carter Brown – Inman, LB, Jr.

Sawyer Kramer – Ell-Saline, DB, Sr.

Jace Doerksen – Inman, DB, So.

Connor Tillman – Sedgwick, K, So.

Derick Johnson – Inman, P, Jr.

Braedon Mercer – Marion, KR, Jr.

Second Team

Brady Myers – Sterling, QB, Sr.

Kolby Blank – Inman, RB, Sr.

Alan Anderson – Sterling, RB, Jr.

Trayce Thiessen – Remington, WR, Sr.

Ryan Stucky – Sedgwick, WR, So.

Logan Weigel – Sterling, TE, Sr.

Luke Lanning – Marion, OL, Sr.

Matthew Christensen – Marion, OL, Sr.

Carter Underwood – Ell-Saline, OL, Jr.

Colman Kinser – Sedgwick, OL, So.

Kolby Hutton – Sedgwick, DL, Sr.

Dairien Dawes – Inman, DL, Jr.

Todd Palic – Marion, DL, Jr.

Owen Bradley – Ell-Saline, LB, Sr.

Luke Lanning – Marion, LB, Sr.

Mason Lacey – Sedgwick, LB, Sr.

Miles Friday – Hutchinson Trinity, LB, Jr.

Cole Sommers – Remington, DB, Sr.

Logan Weigel – Sterling, DB, Sr.

Keenan Drees – Ell-Saline, DB, Jr.

Landon Gray – Hutchinson Trinity, DB, Jr.

Carter Brown – Inman, K, Jr.

Jaxton Tracy – Marion, P, So.

Zach Surface – Sterling, KR, So.

Honorable Mention

Cole Sommers – Remington, QB, Sr.

Sawyer Kramer – Ell-Saline, RB, Sr.

Braedon Mercer – Marion, RB, Jr.

Walt Gray – Hutchinson Trinity, RB, Fr.

Traven Letterman – Hutchinson Trinity, TE, Sr.

Jacob Koop – Inman, OL, Sr.

Bryan Montoya – Sterling, OL/DL, Sr.

Sebastian Espinoza – Hutchinson Trinity, OL, Sr.

Jesus Calzada – Ell-Saline, OL, Jr.

Braden Hays – Remington, OL/DL, Jr.

Jonas Gunther – Sterling, OL, So.

Hunter Helmer – Marion, DL, Sr.

Nick Ferguson – Remington, DL, Sr.

Eli Hopkins – Ell-Saline, DL, Jr.

Alan Anderson – Sterling, DL, Jr.

Justin Schroeder – Inman, LB, Sr.

Maximus Reese – Remington, LB, Sr.

Evan Remar – Hutchinson Trinity, LB, Jr.

Cade Wilkey – Sterling, DB, Sr.

Troy Zrubek – Hutchinson Trinity, DB, Sr.

Nolan Crumrine – Sedgwick, DB, Jr.

Cody Royer – Sterling, DB, Jr.

Kyler Konrade – Inman, DB, So.

Gabe Roche – Ell-Saline, K, So.

Cesar Lopez – Remington, K, So.

Zach Surface – Sterling, P, So.

HEART OF AMERICA (8-MAN)

First Team

Tyler Stanley – Bennington, QB, Sr.

Javon Allen – Bennington, RB/DB/KR, Sr.

Brady Helms – Moundridge, TE/DL, Sr.

Tryston Young – Bennington, OL, Jr.

Dalton Vogts – Moundridge, OL, Jr.

Terren Anderws – Bennington, OL/DL, So.

Jon Schlosser – Moundridge, LB, Jr.

Corbin Unruh – Moundridge, DB, Jr.

Ethan Brandeweide – Moundridge, K, So.

Second Team

Corbin Unruh – Moundridge, QB, Jr.

Collin Kohl – Moundridge, RB, Sr.

Chase Anderson – Bennington, TE, Sr.

Daniel Kaufman – Moundridge, DL, Sr.

Drayke Webb – Bennington, DL, Jr.

Tyler Stanley – Bennington, LB, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Dan Kaufman – Moundridge, RB, Sr.

Jon Schlosser – Moundridge, TE, Jr.

Brody Muirk – Bennington, LB, So.

Cayden Bauer – Bennington, DB, So.

Anthony Everhart – Moundridge, DB, So.

HEART OF THE PLAINS

First Team

Trevor Rooks – South Barber, QB/LB, Sr.

Caleb Lambert – Central Christian, QB, Sr.

Mason Miller – Attica/Argonia, RB, Sr.

Garrett Burns – Central Christian, RB/LB, Sr.

Adam Hall – Central Christian, WR/DB, Sr.

Gage Cantrell – South Barber, WR, Sr.

Miles Mans – Attica/Argonia, WR/TE, Sr.

Kleyton Schreiber – Stafford, TE, Sr.

Zane Lyons – South Barber, OL/DL, Sr.

Colton Gatton – Skyline, OL, Sr.

Carson Hamby – Central Christian, OL/DL, So.

Ethan Poe – Norwich, OL, Sr.

Logan Detter – Pretty Prairie, DL, Jr.

Antonio Vasquez – South Barber, DL, So.

Blake Goodman – Attica/Argonia, LB, Sr.

Kaleb Kruse – Pretty Prairie, LB, Jr.

Ethan Poe – Norwich, LB, Sr.

Mason Miller – Attica/Argonia, DB/Utility, Sr.

Deonis Coon – Central Christian, DB, Sr.

Emilio Perez – South Barber, DB, Sr.

Thomas Sturgeon – Skyline, DB, Sr.

Cayden Unruh – Central Christian, K, Sr.

Blake Allender – Norwich, P, Sr.

Honorable Mention

Braden Tyler – Skyline, QB, Sr.

Eli Temanson – Skyline, RB/LB, Sr.

Scott Baughman – Burrton, RB, Sr.

Emilio Perez – South Barber, WR, Jr.

Thomas Sturgeon – Skyline, WR, Sr.

Deonis Coon – Central Christian, WR, Sr.

Ryan Adams – Skyline, TE/DL, Sr.

Kenny McCartney – Attica/Argonia, OL, Sr.

Antonio Vasquez – South Barber, OL, So.

Bryson Fletcher – Skyline, DL, Sr.

Kleyton Schreiber – Stafford, DL, Jr.

Chance Hilger – Norwich, DL, So.

Dawson Urwiller – Central Christian, LB, Jr.

Caden Rathgerber – South Barber, DB, So.

Alex Herrera – Stafford, DB, Sr.

Bradey McIntire – Norwich, DB, Fr.

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

You May Also Like

Uncategorized

Class 5A Kapaun Mount Carmel won the 5A team title and went 1-2 in singles. Clara Whitaker won the singles title again, beating teammate...

Baseball

A fractured scaphoid 12 months ago in his left wrist ended Brandon’s football and wrestling season. Originally thought to be OK to heal on...

Featured

VYPE Kansas week five rankings. Change in rankings in parentheses. Class 6A 1. Derby, 4-0 2. Lawrence (4), 4-0 3. Blue Valley (NR), 3-1...

Featured

By Joanna Chadwick For 17 years, coach Corey Jones has been working to bring a Class 5A softball title to Valley Center. “You never...