2020 State basketball qualifiers

Boys

Class 6A

BV North (19-3), BV Northwest (20-2), Campus (20-0),  KC Harmon (20-2), Lawrence (18-4),  Lawrence Free State (17-5), Manhattan (15-7), Olathe South (17-5)

Class 5A

Andover (22-0), Andover Central (14-8), Basehor-Linwood (20-2), Blue Valley Southwest (9-13), DeSoto (16-6), Hays (16-6), Highland Park (15-7), Kapaun Mount Carmel (16-6)

Class 4A

Andale (16-6), Augusta (18-4), Bishop Miege 18-4, Buhler (15-7), KC Piper (21-1), Ottawa (16-6), Parsons (21-1), Rose Hill (12-10)

Class 3A

Beloit (20-3), Burlington (17-5), Colby (15-7), Galena (18-5), Haven (20-2), Wichita Collegiate (19-3)

Class 2A

Bishop Seabury (20-2), Erie (19-4), Garden Plain (18-5), Hillsboro (13-9), Hoxie (21-2), Pratt Skyline (21-1), Sterling (18-4), Valley Heights (18-6)

Class 1A

Berean Academy (25-0), Lebo (22-3), Little River (22-3), St. Francis (16-7),  St. John (22-3), South Central (20-5), Stockton (14-11)

Girls

Class 6A

Derby (20-2), Liberal (22-0), Olathe East (17-5), Olathe North (17-5), Olathe South (15-7), SM Northwest (18-4), Topeka (22-0), Wichita Heights (21-1)

Class 5A

Andover Central (21-1), Basehor-Linwood (16-6), DeSoto (16-6), Maize (16-6), Maize South (18-4), McPherson (21-1), St. Thomas Aquinas (18-4), Topeka Seaman (19-3)

Class 4A

Baldwin (17-5), Bishop Miege (20-2), Buhler (14-8), Chapman (18-4), Clay Center (16-6), Eudora (20-2), KC Piper (20-2), Nickerson (20-2)

Class 3A

Cheney (20-3), Frontenac (21-2), Halstead (20-3), Jefferson West (15-8), Nemaha Central (23-0), Osage City (13-10), Phillipsburg (20-2), Scott City (20-2)

Class 2A

Bennington (16-7), Garden Plain (18-5), Pittsburg Colgan (14-9), Spearville (23-0), Sterling (20-2), Valley Heights (21-2), Wabaunsee (19-3), WaKeeney (22-1)

Class 1A

Centralia (17-8), Central Plains (25-0), Cunningham (25-0), Hanover (23-1), Ingalls (16-8), Norwich (22-3), Olpe (25-0), Otis-Bison (23-2)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *