Boys Basketball All-League Selections

City League

First Team

Blake Danitscheck – Kapaun
Jackie Johnson – Southeast
Enrique Lankford – Bishop Carroll
Alex Littlejohn – Bishop Carroll
Tanner Mans – Bishop Carroll
Fontaine Williams – East

Second Team

Jaylin Henderson – West
Grant Johnson – Kapaun
Daylan Jones – East
Alex Norris – Heights
Lamon Payne – Heights
Eastyn Ruffin – Northwest

Honorable Mention

Wesley Adkins – Southeast
Will Anciaux – Kapaun
David Duncan – Northwest
Bronxon Frierson – Heights
Darryon Frierson – South
Quincy Gholar – East
Emmanuel Gonzalez – North
Micah Jacques – Southeast
Abel Jones – South
Tiger Jones – Kapaun
Drreylin Kemp – East
Jairus Kennedy – Kapaun
James King – East
Luke Larkin – Bishop Carroll
Makye Loggins – South
Norman Massey – East
Geremiah Moore – West
Justin Powell – Bishop Carroll
Carter Reid – Bishop Carroll
Jamari Robinson – South
Kelvin Saulsbury – West
Adriel Smith – East
Rone Smith – Southeast
Demontre Stuart – Northwest
Malik Storey – South
Brenyn St. Vrain – Bishop Carroll
Romao Townes – South
Omarion Trezvant – North
Marshall Underwood – North
Braydon Verbeck – Northwest
Hezekiah Washington – West
Voshun Webb – Southeast
Amarion Wilkens – Heights
Marcus Ziegler – Heights

Coach of the Year

Mike Dominick-Bishop Carroll

AVCTL Division I

First Team

Nick Bonner – Derby
Sterling Chapman – Campus
Jacob Hanna – Maize
Josh Jordan – Salina South
Tre Washington – Derby
Shawn Warrior – Campus

Second Team

Keither Florence – Campus
Devon Junghans – Salina South
Thomas King – Campus
Weston Kraus – Hutchinson
Alex Korgmeier – Newton
Reed McHenry – Salina Central

Honorable Mention

Winston Bing – Maize
Jaxon Brackeen – Newton
Jevon Burnett – Salina Central
Steele Chapman – Campus
Kyle Grill – Maize
Jacob Karsak – Derby
Logan Losey – Salina Central
AJ Johnson – Salina South
Tai Johnson – Campus
Treyton Peterson – Hutchinson
Isaac Ray – Derby
Jaheem Ray – Newton

Player of the Year

Sterling Chapman – Campus

Coach of the Year

Chris Davis – Campus

AVCTL Division II

First Team

Xavier Bell – Andover Central
Eli Isaacs – Valley Center
Jack Johnson – Andover
Harper Jonas – Andover
Trey Reid – Maize South
Jordan Vincent – Eisenhower

Second Team

Jacob Byrne – Valley Center
Nick Hogan – Eisenhower
Jamauri Jordan – Ark City
Isaiah Maikori – Andover
Ethan Stewart – Eisenhower
Jerome Washington – Andover Central

Honorable Mention

Ben Crowell – Maize South
Kaleb Gaddis – Andover
Braydon Gray – Valley Center
Cody Houser – Eisenhower
Brock Merz – Ark City
Cameron Moses – Goddard
Gabe Phillips – Valley Center
Parker Scott – Maize South
Doug Stewart – Ark City
Kaden Wilson – Andover Central

Player of the Year

Jordan Vincent – Eisenhower

Coach of the Year

Martin Shetlar, Andover

AVCTL Division III

First Team

Max Alexander – Buhler
Zach Davidson – Augusta
Jaren Jackson – Augusta
Isaac Leshore – Buhler
Seth Madron – McPherson
Cody Stufflebean – McPherson

Second Team

Jayton Alexander – McPherson
Luke Beougher – Circle
Jake Johnson – El Dorado
Drew Middleton – Circle
Myles Thompson – Buhler
Ely Wilcox – Augusta

Honorable Mention

Ryan Andrews – Augusta
Cooper Courtney – McPherson
Drake Dick – Buhler
Jacob George – Winfield
Aidan Harper – Winfield
Matt Hromek – Circle
Eli Jacobson – Circle
Garrett Meyer – El Dorado
Brendan Parker – Augusta
Hayes Schmid – McPherson
Braden Sides – Buhler
Jaydon Sundgren – El Dorado
Zach Wittenberg – El Dorado

Player of the Year

Jaren Jackson-Augusta

Coach of the Year

Jake Sims – Augusta; Kurt Kinnamon – McPherson

AVCTL Division IV

First Team

Trey Abasolo – Mulvane
Drake Beatty – Clearwater
Koby Campbell – Rose Hill
Gradey Dick – Collegiate
Easton Hunter – Andale
Tanner Meyer – Wellington

Second Team

Baron Biermann – Andale
Brett Gibbs – Clearwater
Charlie Goree – Collegiate
Jack Nilles – Andale
Austin Soles – Wellington
Cole Thornton – Collegiate
Trace Tjaden – Clearwtaer
Jake Wellington – Clearwater

Honorable Mention

Tanner Cash – Clearwater
Ian Comer – Mulvane
Wesley Fair – Collegiate
Cole Landers – Andale
Mike Manis – Mulvane
Spencer Nolan – Rose Hill
John O’Hearn – Collegiate
Asa Vrbas – Rose Hill

Player of the Year

Easton Hunter – Andale

Coach of the Year

Dustin Clevenger – Clearwater

Central Plains League

First Team

Tyler Dreiling – Garden Plain
Austin Hilton – Belle Plaine
Matt Pauly – Garden Plain
Peyton Price – Kingman
Harrison Voth – Cheney
Eli Wiseman – Belle Plaine

Second Team

Tim Bible – Belle Plaine
Luke Grace – Cheney
Cal Kelly – Trinity Academy
Riley Petz – Cheney
Theron Wedel – Medicine Lodge
Christian Williams – Trinity Academy

Honorable Mention

Mace Atkins – Chaparral
Zac Block – Cheney
Blessing Ekeshili – Trinity Academy
Keylan Jones – Douglass
Collin Koester – Conway Springs
Cason Liebst – Medicine Lodge
Karson Littell – Independent
Marek Rex – Garden Plain
Jackson Swartz – Chaparral

Central Kansas League

First Team

Wyatt Carmichael – Haven
Mason Haxton – Hoisington
Trey McClure – Lyons
Cason Richardson – Hesston
Darby Roper – Haven
Chance Sanger – Larned

Second Team

Connor MacDonald – Nickerson
Drew Nicholson – Hoisington
Mason Perez – Larned
Brekyn Ratzlaff – Hillsboro
Brayden Schilling – Hesston
Cade Schneider – Smoky Valley

Honorable Mention

Ben Bollinger – Hesston
Jackson Humphreys – Hesston
Zane Jacques – Haven
Cameron Kohr – Halstead
Connor Minix – Lyons
Caleb Potucek – Hillsboro
Matthew Potucek – Hillsboro
Mario Quintero – Haven
Brock Skelton – Larned
Bralen Thompson – Hoisington

North Central Activities Association

First Team

Bryant Banks – Southeast of Saline
Ethan Buckner – Sacred Heart
Carson Cox – Beloit
Spencer Davidson – Minneapolis
Caleb Gilliland – Sacred Heart
Tate Herrenbruck – Sacred Heart
Bryce Mason – Beloit
Vincent Palen – Beloit
Eli Sawyers – Southeast of Saline
Nolan White – Minneapolis

Honorable Mention

Blake Aurand – Republic County
Jaxson Gebhardt – Southeast of Saline
Hudson Gray – Beloit
Avery Haxton – Ellsworth
Trent Moeckel – Minneapolis

Heart of America

First Team

Chase Wiebe – Berean Academy

Lucas Hammeke – Hutchinson Trinity

Tyus Wilson – Sterling

Jace Doerkson – Inman

Zac Koontz – Berean Academy

Brady Helms – Moundridge

Mason Lacey – Sedgwick

Second Team

Zach Duggar – Berean Academy

Brady Myers – Sterling

Tyler Stanley – Bennington

Landon Kauffman – Moundridge

Derrick Johnson – Inman

Landon Gray – Hutchinson Trinity

Phillippe Manga – Hutchinson Trinity

Honorable Mention

Logan Weidel – Sterling

Jake Landis – Berean Academy

Qayden Shepherd – Sedgwick

Corbin Unruh – Moundridge

Ty Martin – Remington

Walt Gray – Hutchinson Trinity

Kale Schroeder – Sedgwick

 

SCBL

First Team

Brayden Sadler – Udall

Devin Catlin – Cedar Vale/Dexter

Dameion Hatten – Sedan

Devin Loudermilk – West Elk

Cooper Wolf – South Haven

Andrew Hills – Oxford

Second Team

Cole Criss – Cedar Vale/Dexter

LA Thompson – Caldwell

Caleb Walker – West Elk

Austin King – Udall

Caleb Noyes – Caldwell

Clayton Henderson – Cedar Vale/Dexter

Honorable Mention

Taylor McClain – South Haven

Tayte Halderman – Sedan

Lane Toon – Central Burden

Kaden Walker – Sedan

Trey Strnad – Caldwell

Hunter Lowmaster – Flinthills

Noah Phillips – Argonia

 

Wheat State League

First Team

Jayden Garrison – Little River

Dylan Lindeman – Goessel

Tyson Struber – Canton Galva

Zach Stucky – Elyria Christian

Cameron Campuzano – Rural Vista

Trey Rolfs – Little River

Braxton Lafferty – Little River

Jensen Riffel – Centre

Makaen Hastings – Solomon

Alec Vann – Wakefield

Honorable Mention

Jacob Hagewood – Goessel

Jackson Stone – Elyria Christian

Bret Anderson – Elyria Christian

Trevor Kirby – Solomon

Nate Zogleman – Goessel

Coach of the Year

Curtis Guhr – Goessel

One Comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *