Girls Basketball All-League Selections

City League

First Team
Ella Anciaux – Kapaun
Taylor Jameson – Heights
Laniah Randle – Heights
Isis Sanders – Northwest
Khloe Schuckman – Bishop Carroll
Zyanna Walker – Heights

Second Team
Kendall Forbes – Bishop Carroll
Jayla Harding – Southeast
Maycee James – Northwest
Hannah Landwehr – Bishop Carroll
LaJada Owens – West
Cayanna Stanley – Heights
Kairah Stepps – West

Honorable Mention
Jadyn Allen – Bishop Carroll
Raisha Bands – South
Noel Brown – North
Claire Bruening – Kapaun
Sierra Campos – West
AmUnique Cavitt – North
Ashton Conley – Heights
Chariah Daniels – Southeast
Kianna Davis – South
Asia Dawson – East
Aubree Dawson – East
Daysha Fanning – Heights
Taria Franklin – Northwest
Cherish Gails – West
Sophia Gimino – Kapaun
Taylee Hatton – Northwest
Jennifer Jacobs – Kapaun
Sharifa Love – East
Allana Nobles – South
Daysha Ongunbiyi – Northwest
Ahna Otero – Bishop Carroll
Takia Profit – West
Lauren Rudy – Kapaun
Akeir Scales – East
Guadalupe Urbina – North
Tiana Winn – East
Alasyia Woods – East

Coach of the Year

-Ken Palmer – Heights; Taylor Dugan – Bishop Carroll

AVCTL Division I

First Team
Maryn Archer – Derby
Addy Brown – Derby
Sydney Holmes – Maize
Aubrie Kierscht – Salina Central
Sydney Nilles – Derby
Gabbie Posch – Hutchinson

Second Team
Kadyn Cobb – Salina Central
Mekenzie Hefley – Hutchinson
Baylee Miller – Maize
Cassie Onwugbufor – Maize
Sydney Peterson – Salina South
Acacia Weis – Salina South
Hampton Williams – Salina Central

Honorable Mention
Kylie Arnold – Salina South
Derryana Cobbins – Derby
Alexis Epp – Newton
Kyla Frenchers – Maize
Katelyn Kennedy – Derby
Emily Laham – Maize
Heather Mills – Derby
Analysia Morales – Campus
Tina Robertson – Hutchinson
Chaliscia Samilton – Salina Central
Jaidyn Schomp – Derby
Tya Tindall – Campus

Player of the Year

Sydney Nilles – Derby

Coach of the Year

Jodie Karsak – Derby

AVCTL Division II

First Team
Kade Hackerott – Goddard
Brittany Harshaw – Andover Central
Kassie Kinniburgh – Valley Center
Kennedy Nicholson – Eisenhower
Katie Wagner – Maize South
Bailey Wilborn – Andover Central

Second Team
Maddie Amekporfor – Andover Central
Emma Cunningham – Andover
Kaydyn Davison – Maize South
Ellie Stearns – Andover Central
Brooke Sullivan – Goddard
Mallory Woolston – Andover

Honorable Mention
Makayla Brungardt – Eisenhower
Espy Daniels – Ark City
Kaylee Dawson – Valley Center
Kylie Forney – Andover
Macy McCormack – Maize South
Jaden Newfarmer – Andover Central
Anahi Nunez – Goddard
Kamri Pool – Ark City
Riley Ranzau – Valley Center
Payton Ryan – Eisenhower
Addison Verbeck – Eisenhower

Player of the Year

Kade Hackerott – Goddard; Katie Wagner – Maize South

Coach of the Year

Stana Jefferson – Andover Central

AVCTL Division III

First Team
Kassidy Beam – McPherson
Kimalee Cook – Circle
Cassie Cooks – McPherson
Mallory Cowman – Circle
Alyvia Owens – Buhler
Grace Pyle – McPherson

Second Team
Lanna Chase – Circle
Maci Claycamp – Circle
Haley Miller – Buhler
Mallory Parsons – El Dorado
Emily Randall – Winfield
Emma Ruddle – McPherson

Honorable Mention
Maycee Anderson – Augusta
Bailey Camien – El Dorado
Maggie Epp – Buhler
Karley Favdere – El Dorado
Aleghia Gale – Winfield
Madi Michaelis – Circle
Lakyn Schieferecke – McPherson
Kara Stutterheim – Buhler
Emma Sultz – Winfield
Kenzie Terry – Augusta

Player of the Year

Grace Pyle – McPherson

Coach of the Year

Brittany Warner – Buhler

AVCTL Division IV

First Team
Carli Carlson – Clearwater
McKenzie Fairchild – Andale
Maggie Knoblauch – Andale
Maddy Mairs – Collegiate
Haley Thrush – Rose Hill
Ali Zeka – Wellington

Second Team
Morgan Bruna – Andale
Ashlyn Gerten – Wellington
Korryn Hackney – Rose Hill
Ellie Munds – Collegiate
Jillian Webber – Andale
Belle Willis – Clearwater

Honorable Mention
Jayden Chickadonz – Rose Hill
Kyndall Clevenger – Clearwater
Myriland French – Wellington
Paige Henry – Collegiate
Shinney Hughes – Wellington
Chloe Rau – Andale
Carson White – Mulvane

Player of the Year

Maggie Knoblauch – Andale

Coach of the Year

Ted Anderson – Andale

Central Plains League

First Team
Austin Broadie – Trinity Academy
Rachel Fischer – Medicine Lodge
Kennedy Horacek – Garden Plain
Kar Koester – Conway Springs
Alli Puetz – Garden Plain
Kylee Scheer – Cheney

Second Team
Ashlyn Bigelow – Trinity Academy
Taylor Bohannon – Belle Plaine
Lexi Cline – Cheney
Laeh Dean – Independent
Sophie Francis – Chaparral
Charlotte Taylor – Independent

Honorable Mention
Malgosia Byczkowska – Independent
Cheyenne Cooper – Belle Plaine
Rebecca Jajdukovich – Douglass
Brooke Hammond – Garden Plain
Megan Hedstrom – Trinity Academy
Carlie Kelley – Kingman
Jaycee Patton – Medicine Lodge
Mattelyn Swartz – Chaparral
Nicole Szadkowska – Independent
Brooklyn Wewe – Cheney

Central Kansas League

First Team
Karenna Gerber – Halstead
Ava Jones – Nickerson
Elise Kaiser – Hesston
Faith Paramore – Haven
Dani Staats – Pratt
Teegan Werth – Hillsboro

Second Team
Ellie Brumbaugh – Smoky Valley
Kristina Head – Lyons
Josie McLean – Nickerson
Kaleigh O’Brien – Halstead
Morgan Stout – Nickerson
Sara Yutzy – Haven

Honorable Mention
Kelsi Dalton – Hoisington
Josie Engel – Halstead
Kinsey Kleiner – Hillsboro
Kara Matteson – Haven
Madison Ontjes – Nickerson
Parker Schroeder – Halstead
Marisa Vogt – Hesston
Keeley Wolf – Hoisington

North Central Activities Association

First Team
Ally Cochran – Sacred Heart
Alexis Hansen – Republic County
Shea Larson – Beloit
Jessica Meier – Beloit
Keely Orr – Southeast of Saline
Ryland Reeves – Russell
Karsyn Schlesener – Southeast of Saline
Zoie Shupe – Minneapolis
Jaide Talbott – Ellsworth
Lakyn Tenbrink – Ellsworth

Honorable Mention
Porsche Cooper – Beloit
Emilee Everett – Sacred Heart
Courtney Forte – Minneapolis
Hannah Goetz – Sacred Heart
Kersti Nelson – Minneapolis
Izzy Wheeler – Republic County

Heart of America

First Team

Kali Briar – Sterling

Chole Stanley – Bennington

Brooke Wiebe – Berean Academy

Hayley Hughes – Hutchinson Trinity

Makenna Linden – Sterling

Kate Eichelberger – Moundridge

Kyla Kind – Bennington

Second Team

Kayla Morris – Sterling

Miranda Wiebe – Berean Academy

Rachel Harman – Inman

Dantlie Raney – Inman

Hannah Schrock – Hutchinson Trinity

Kourtney Kauffman – Moundridge

Lauren Maurer – Inman

Honorable Mention

Jayden May – Marion

Ryleigh Clifton – Hutchinson Trinity

Taylinn Lacey – Sedgwick

Brynna Rowley – Ell-Saline

Jordan Murphy – Bennington

Bennie Horsch – Sterling

Sierra Garcia – Hutchinson Trinity

Cassi Wedel – Remington

Kinzie Comley – Sterling

Abigail Entz – Sterling

Desiree Inglesbe – Remington

Patsy Zerger – Sedgwick

SCBL

First Team

Brittney Byers – South Haven

Madelyne Koop – West Elk

Megan McClendon – West Elk

Caitlin Williams – Sedan

Rachel Turek – South Haven

Chelsea Coleman – Argonia

Second Team

Aubreigh Haxton – Argonia

Lauren Donner – Flinthills

Landrea Sears – Sedan

Delaney Mayo – Caldwell

Abi Schmidt – Caldwell

Emma Enderud – Udall

Honorable Mention

Sara Sorum – Flinthills

Dakota Wiseman – West Elk

Karrlea Wessman – Argonia

Madison Meyers – Sedan

Wheat State League

First Team

Hannah Riedl – Rural Vista

Kelsey Hett – Centre

Carrie Roe – Herington

Tia Moddelmog – Canton Galva

Emma McBride – Little River

Alyssa Espinoza – Centre

Holly Brockmeier – Rural Vista

Lily Boughfman – Little River

Tea Copenhaver – Wakefield

Kelci Sly – Rural Vista

Honorable Mention

Elizabeth Schmucker – Goessel

Tristyn Kremeier – Herington

Kylee Penner – Elyria Christian

Samantha Espinoza – Centre

Emma Seidl – Solomon

Coach of the Year

David Hughes – Wakefield

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *