" "
Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

VYPE KansasVYPE Kansas

VYPE

All-State Tennis Teams

Kara Koester and Karlee Osner, who were the Class 3-2-1A doubles champions from Conway Springs, were selected to the All-State Tennis team

Congratulations to the KTCA All-State Tennis Teams!

South Central Kansas:

Class 5A
Jacey Arnett Senior, Ark City
Ellie Messenger Junior, Ark City
Paige Stranghoner Junior, Bishop Carroll
Hope Lubbers Junior, Bishop Carroll
Heidi Lubbers Junior, Bishop Carroll
Clara Whitaker Junior, Kapaun Mt. Carmel
Reagan Boleski Sophomore, Kapaun Mt. Carmel

Class 4A
Payton DeMeyer Senior, Buhler
Alex Hutton Junior, Buhler
Halle Krehbiel Senior, Hesston
Annabelle Adams Junior, Circle
Kylie Aufdengarten Senior, Wellington
Rylee Rusk Junior, Wellington
Emma Mantovani Freshman, Collegiate
Sonya Murphy Junior, Collegiate
Sallie Lair Senior, Collegiate
Lily Conrad Sophomore, Collegiate
Stephanie Gentile Senior, Collegiate
Sophie Yoakum Junior, Collegiate
Isabella Sebits Freshman, Trinity Academy

Class 3-2-1A
Kara Koester Senior, Conway Springs
Karlee Osner Senior, Conway Springs
Hannah Pearce Junior, Kingman

North Central Kansas:

Class 5A
Taylor Bruce Senior, McPherson
CeAnna Allen Junior, McPherson
Callie Sanborn Junior, Salina Central
Robyn Logan Senior, Salina South
Jillan Coleman Senior, Salina South
Tess Daily Freshman, Salina South

Class 3-2-1A
Lily Perrin Junior, Salina Sacred Heart
Kinzie Comley Senior, Sterling
Aubrey Anderson Junior, Sterling

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Featured

East’s top golfers all season have been sophomore Talen Nasone and junior Anderson Tung, who were both state qualifiers in 2023. “Talen is an...

Featured

Golf is a bit of a family affair for Southeast’s Logan Lam. His sister, Alina, is also a top golfer, who finished in the...

VYPE

Class 6A  200 Yard Freestyle  Maize sophomore Zachary Rife finished third with a time of 1:44.27  Derby junior Jared Hays finished fourth with a...

VYPE

Class 6A Boys Bowling  Derby’s Evan Clark finished third with a score of 720.  Derby’s Dawson Baumgartner finished seventh with a score of 690. ...