" "
Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

VYPE

Boys Basketball All-State Teams

6A

First Team

Sterling Chapman, Campus

Steele Chapman, Campus

Jackie Johnson, Wichita Southeast

Thomas King, Campus

Shawn Warrior, Campus

 

Second Team

Tre Washington, Derby

Keither Florence, Campus

Daylan Jones, Wichita East

Nick Bonner, Derby

Micah Jacques, Wichita Southeast

 

Player of the Year – Sterling Chapman, Campus

Coach of the Year – Chris Davis, Campus

 

5A

First Team

Jack Johnson, Andover

Xavier Bell, Andover Central

Tanner Mans, Bishop Carroll

Jordan Vincent, Eisenhower

Blake Danitschek, Kapaun Mount Carmel

 

Second Team

Jakob Byrne, Valley Center

Jacob Hanna, Maize

Cody Stufflebean, McPherson

Enrique Lankford, Bishop Carroll

Alex Littlejohn, Bishop Carroll

 

Player of the Year – Jack Johnson, Andover

Coach of the Year – Martin Shetlar, Andover

 

4A

First Team

Jaren Jackson, Augusta

Easton Hunter, Andale

Koby Campbell, Rose Hill

Max Alexander, Buhler

Zach Davidson, Augusta

 

Second Team

Trey Abasolo, Mulvane

Baron Biermann, Andale

Conner McDonald, Nickerson

Kaleb Becker, Abilene

Travid Beetch, Abilene

 

Player of the Year – Jaren Jackson, Augusta

Coach of the Year – Jake Sims, Augusta

 

3A

First Team

Gradey Dick, Wichita Collegiate

Wyatt Carmichael, Haven

Vincent Palen, Beloit

Cason Richardson, Hesston

Cole Thornton, Wichita Collegiate

 

Second Team

Bryce Mason, Beloit

Trey McClure, Lyons

Harrison Voth, Cheney

Riley Petz, Cheney

Darby Roper, Haven

 

Player of the Year – Gradey Dick, Wichita Collegiate

Coach of the Year – Lonnie Paramore, Haven

 

2A

First Team

Tyus Wilson, Sterling

Eli Wiseman, Belle Plaine

Tyler Dreiling, Garden Plain

Breckyn Ratzlaff, Hillsboro

Tate Herrenbuck, Salina Sacred Heart

 

Second Team

Devin Catlin, Cedar Vale/Dexter

Brady Myers, Sterling

Lucas Hammeke, Hutchinson Trinity

Jace Doerksen, Inman

Matt Pauly, Garden Plain

 

Player of the Year – Tyus Wilson, Sterling

Coach of the Year – Antwan Seymore, Garden Plain

 

1A

First Team

Jayden Garrison, Little River

Chase Wiebe, Berean Academy

Brayden Sadler, Udall

Zac Koontz, Berean Academy

Dylan Lindeman, Goessel

 

Second Team

Zach Dugger, Berean Academy

Andrew Hills, Oxford

Cooper Wolf, South Haven

Trey Rolfs, Little River

Tyson Struber, Canton-Galva

 

Player of the Year – Jayden Garrison, Little River

 Coach of the Year – Lewis Wiebe, Berean Academy

 

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

" "

You May Also Like

Sticky Post

Eisenhower soccer is in the Bachman blood. Last season, Abby Bachman was a first-team all-state midfielder for the Tigers, which took third in the...

Sticky Post

The emphasis this season for Kingman track athlete Marissa DeWeese has been getting out of the blocks quickly. Her results speak for themselves as...

Sticky Post

While Halstead’s Grace Lee experienced a decent amount of success last season, she has really taken her ability as a track athlete to a...

Sticky Post

By Matt Browning Remington’s Rodolfo Vargas has no problem making a bold declaration about his track season. “I have improved so much from the start...