If your team is not included, please send stats, top scorers, final scores to [email protected]
Boys
Andover 46, Derby 43 — Andover’s Jack Johnson converted a three-point play with 8.1 seconds remaining to put the Trojans up and get the win.
Derby missed eight straight free throws in the final 1:12.
Augusta 65, Winfield 47 — Zach Davidson led Augusta with 17 points, while Brendan Parker had 13, Jaren Jackson 12 and Ely Wilcox 10.
George led Winfield with 12, while Beckwith had 11 and Harper had 10.
Cedar Vale-Dexter 50, Caldwell 47 — Cedar Vale-Dexter’s Devin Catlin had 23 points, while Cole Criss had 17.
Collegiate 49, Clearwater 45 — Collegiate was led by Gradey Dicks’ 24 points.
Tanner Cash and Jake Wellington each had 11 points for Clearwater.
East 61, Northwest 52 — East was led by Fontaine Williams’ 16 points and Daylan Jones’ 10.
Demontre Stewart and David Duncan led Northwest with 12 each, while Brayden Verbeck had 11.
Hesston 53, Halstead 24 — Hesston’s C. Richardson scored a game-high 23 points in the win.
McPherson 67, El Dorado 43 — Seth Madron led McPherson with 15. Courtney had 14 and Cody Stufflebean had 10.
Rose Hill 51, Mulvane 48 — Koby Campbell scored 22 in the win over Mulvane.
Mulvane was led by Trey Abasolo’s 26 points.
Salina Central 55, Hutchinson 48 — Logan Losey and Reed McHenry each scored 14 points for Salina Central, while Jevon Burnett had 13.
Salina South 75, Newton 62 — Salina South was led by Cade Hannert’s 18 points and Devon Junghans’ 14 points.
Kolyn Saucedo and Alex Krogmeier each scored 15 for Newton.
Andale 60, Wellington 29
Berean Academy 63, Sterling 46
Bishop Carroll 65, Kapaun Mount Carmel 55
Cheney 69, Chaparral 62
Eisenhower 56, Maize 52
Erie 62, Eureka 48
Garden Plain 65, Conway Springs 42
Hutchinson Central Christian 58, Norwich 40
Kingman 59, Douglass 28
Lyons 43, Nickerson 38
Maize South 65, Goddard 35
South 61, North 31
Southeast 62, Heights 46
Valley Center 54, Andover Central 42
Girls
Andale 41, Wellington 26 — Mckenzie Fairchild led Andale with 13 points and Kate Fairchild added 11. Both shot 50 percent from the field in the victory.
Bishop Carroll 50, Kapaun Mount Carmel 49 — Kapaun’s Ella Anciaux had 20 points.
Cheney 53, Chaparral 24 — Kylee Scheer led Cheney with 21 points.
Clearwater 51, Collegiate 42 — Clearwater’s Carli Carlson had 19 points and Brooke Berlin had 12.
Garden Plain 47, Conway Springs 34 — Alli Puetz and Kennedy Horacek each had 12 points. Puetz also had eight rebounds, while Horacek had six reobunds and hit three threes.
Conway Springs was led by Kara Koester’s 13 points and Madison Pauly’s 11.
Maize South 34, Goddard 33 — Maize South edges Goddard with a last-second three-pointer by Kaydyn Davison.
McPherson 52, El Dorado 22 — McPherson’s Kassidy Beam scored 15 and Cassie Cooks had 14.
Nickerson 58, Lyons 29 — Nickerson’s Ava Jones had 26 points and Morgan Stout had 18.
Head from Lyons had 13.
Rose Hill 49, Mulvane 31 — Rose Hill was led by Haley Thrush’s 20 points and Lexie Rose’s 10.
South 37, North 36 — South’s Kianna Davis hit the game-winning free throw.
Andover Central 53, Valley Center 20
Bishop Carroll 50, Kapaun 49
Derby 58, Andover 24
Eureka 55, Erie 30
Halstead 48, Hesston 37
Kingman 51, Douglass 26
Maize 55, Eisenhower 21
Salina Central 55, Hutchinson 42
Salina South 49, Newton 18
Sterling 54, Berean Academy 34
Trinity Academy 68, Belle Plaine 46