" "
Connect with us

Hi, what are you looking for?

VYPE KansasVYPE Kansas

VYPE

KBCA Pre-Season Rankings

Boys

6A

1. Blue Valley Northwest
2. Campus
3. Wichita Southeast
4. Lawrence Free State
5. Lawrence
6. Blue Valley North
7. Shawnee Mission East
8. Washburn Rural
9. KC-JC Harmon
10. Derby

5A

1. Andover Central
2. Bishop Carroll
3. Basehor-Linwood
4. Goddard Eisenhower
5. St. Thomas Aquinas
6. Maize
7. McPherson
8. Shawnee Heights
9. KC Washington
10. Andover

4A

1. KC Piper
2. Bishop Miege
3. Parsons
4. Andale
5. Augusta
6. Ottawa
7. Abilene
8. Eudora
9. Chapman
10. Buhler

3A

1. Wichita Collegiate
2. Beloit
3. Hesston
4. Larned
5. Riley County
6. Wichita Trinity
7. Caney Valley
8. Hugoton
9. Hiawatha
10. Hays-Thomas More Prep

2A

1. Bishop Seabury
2. Garden Plain
3. Pratt-Skyline
4. St. Mary’s Colgan
5. Hoxie
6. Plainville
7. Belle Plaine
8. Ellis
9. Hillsboro
10. Salina Sacred Heart

1A

1. St. John-Hudson
2. Little River
3. Lebo
4. South Central
5. Meade
6. Osborne
7. South Grey
8. Berean Academy
9. Hanover
10. St. Francis

GIRLS

6A

1. Topeka High
2. Olathe South
3. Washburn Rural
4. Derby
5. Liberal
6. Olathe North
7. Wichita Heights
8. Olathe Northwest
9. Shawnee Mission Northwest
10. Olathe East

5A

1. St. Thomas Aquinas
2. McPherson
3. KC Schlagle
4. Maize
5. Maize South
6. Goddard
7. Topeka Seamen
8. Blue Valley Southwest
9. Bishop Carroll
10. DeSoto

4A

1. Bishop Miege
2. KC Piper
3. Nickerson
4. Baldwin
5. Labette County
6. Circle
7. Andale
8. Eudora
9. Pratt
10. Clay Center

3A

1. Royal Valley
2. Cheney
3. Nemaha Central
4. Wellsville
5. Haven
6. Halstead
7. Norton
8. Scott City
9. Hesston
10. Eureka

2A

1. Garden Plain
2. Sterling
3. Wabaunsee
4. Trego Community
5. Jackson Heights
6. St. Mary’s Colgan
7. Valley Heights
8. West Elk
9. Jefferson County North
10. Spearville

1A

1. Central Plains
2. Olpe
3. Hanover
4. South Gray
5. Rural Vista
6. Thunder Ridge
7. Waverly
8. Cunningham
9. Otis-Bison
10. Frankfort

Click to comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

You May Also Like

Basketball

By Joanna Chadwick Boys Abilene 72, Chapman 36 Andover 76, Salina Central 43 — Blake Rucker hit seven three-pointers and scored 25 points for...

Basketball

By Joanna Chadwick Boys Abilene 57, Clay Center 41 Andover 66, Newton 32 — Andover was led by Blake Rucker’s 20 points and Quenci...

Basketball

Boys Andover Central 70, Andover 51 — Jayden Brown led Andover Central with 19 points, Jace Jefferson 18 and Brody DeGarmo 12. Brown and...

VYPE

965545671707849576